123 (Amsterdam, 1979-1982)
3rd Generation (Den Haag, 1982-1984)
5% Vol. Alcohol (Enschede, 1981-1982)
667 (Zeist, 1981)
700 Ennemies (Utrecht, 1981)

A4 (Amsterdam,1980-1983)
Abces (Assen, 1981)
The Abzurd Act (Breda, 1981)
Agent Orange (Amsterdam, 1982-1984)
Alerta (Deventer, 1982-1983)
Alternative Kill (Zwolle, 1981-1982)
Amsterdamned (Amsterdam, 1981-1983)
Another (Rotterdam, 1981)
Anthrax (Utrecht, 1981)
Antidote (Hoorn, 1982-1984)
Anti Pope (Heerenveen, 1980)
Art In Revolution (Voorburg, 1979-1980)
The Artratz (Abbenes, 1982)
Asbest (Wormer, 1982)
Ash-Trays (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Asperity’s (Leusden, 1982)
Aspro’s (Amsterdam, 1982)
Atims (Wormer, 1982)

Baader Pop Gruppe (Hulst, 1981-1985)
Banana Sisters (Delft, 1978-1979)
The Berlin Wall (Asten, 1981-1983)
Bernard And The Lockheedrockerz (Amsterdam, 1980)
B.G.K. aka Balthasar Gerards Kommando (Amsterdam, 1982-1988)
Bizkids (Haarlem, 1980-1981)
Bizon Kids (Utrecht, 1980-1981)
Blik? (Zwolle, 1982)
Blitzkrieg (Utrecht, 1976-1978)
The Blitzz (Amsterdam, 1978-1979)
Bloodklat (Amsterdam, 1980-1981)
The Brommers (Den Haag, 1978-1981)
B-Social (Wormer, 1982)
The Bugs (Amsterdam, 1979-1983)
Bunker aka Bunker Oeso (Rotterdam, 1978-1983)
The Butchers (Schiedam, 1978-1979)
BVD (Den Haag, 1979-1980)

The Cavia’s (Utrecht, 1981)
Chaos (Castricum, 1980)
Cheap ’n’ Nasty (Leiden, 1980-1982)
City Squad (Amsterdam, 1978-1979)
The Clits (Utrecht, 1979-1980)
Coïtus Inc. (Utrecht, 1978-1992)
Cold War Embryo’s (Utrecht, 1980-1981)
Crack Regiment (Almelo, 1982-1987)
C.K.N. aka Creatieve Kippenaaiers (Alkmaar, 1982-1992)
De Cylinders (Amsterdam, 1977-1984)

Daddy’s Heart Attack (Den Haag, 1978)
Dangerous Pyama’s (Utrecht, 1980-1982)
Debiele Eenheid (Rotterdam, 1980-1989)
Defect (Rotterdam, 1982-1983)
Desert Regime (?, 1980-1981)
Dildo’s (Amsterdam, 1978)
Disorder (IJsselstein, 1980-1981)
The Disturbers (Amersfoort, 1980)
Dolbies (Rotterdam, 1980)
The Duds (Utrecht, 1978-1980)
The Dummies (Leiden, 1978-1980)

The End (Schiedam, 1977)
Endlösung (Rotterdam, 1981-1983)
End Result (Zwolle, 1981-1982)
Energy Void (Hardenberg, 1981-1982)
Eton Crop (Kudelstaart, 1980-1992)
The Ex (Wormer, 1979-now)
Exeem (Zaandam, 1980)
Explosive Negatives (Maarssen, 1981)

Fades (Voorschoten, 1979)
The Filth (Amsterdam, 1976-1979)
The Flyin’ Spiderz (Eindhoven, 1975-1979)
Formaline Ka (Tilburg/Rotterdam, 1980-1984)
The Frigid Prams (Breukelen, 1981)
Frites Modern (Amsterdam, 1982-1986)
Funeral Directors (Amsterdam, 1979-1981)

The Game (Schiedam, 1977-1978)
The Giantsz (Zaandam, 1980)
Glorious Death (Steenwijk, 1981-1983)
God (Zeist, 1981-1983)
The Gods (Zaandam, 1976-1979)
God’s Hangover (Leiden, 1979-1982)
God’s Heart Attack (Amsterdam, 1977-1978)
Götterflies (Amsterdam, 1981)
De Groeten (Wormer, 1980-1981)
Grrr (Wormer, 1982-1984)

Hangdogs (Wormer, 1981-1982)
Helmettes (Amsterdam, 1978-1980)
De Hema’s (Zaandam, 1979-1981)
Hideous (Delft, 1977-1978)
His Master’s Noise (?, 1980)
Hirozima Kids (Arnhem, 1982)
Hollands Glorie (Den Haag, 1981-1983)

Index (Wormer, 1982)
Indirekt (Hoorn, 1982-1987)
Infexion (Amsterdam, 1979-1980)
Inside Nipples (Amsterdam, 1977-1980)
Interior (Amsterdam, 1978-1981)
Ivy Green (Hazerswoude, 1975-1985)

J. Dobs Band (Rotterdam, 1981-1983)
Jezus And The Gospelfuckers (Haarlem/Amsterdam, 1977-1983)

Ketchup (Den Haag, 1979-1980)
KGB (Zaandam, 1980)
Knåx (Meppel, 1981-1983)
Kondoomz (Oudenbosch, 1980)
Kontakt Mikrofoon Orkest (Rotterdam, 1981)
Kotsbrokken (Almelo, 1982-1984)
Kotx (Rotterdam, 1978-1986)
Krash On Poland (Amsterdam, 1979-1980)
Kreche (Den Haag, 1979-1980)
Krikk (Egmond Binnen, 1980-1982)
Die Kripo’s (Arnhem, 1981)
Kroepoeks (Rotterdam, 1981)
Kuffers (? , 1978)

La Neue Name (? , 1982-1983)
Lärm (Amersfoort, 1982-1988)
Last Warning (Amsterdam,1981-1982)
The Lizards (Schinveld, 1978)
Local Disturbance (Amsterdam, 1982–1984)
Local Primitives (Utrecht, 1981)
Lol En De Ellendelingen (Velzen, 1982)
Long Haired Kojaks (Sassenheim, 1980-1981)
Lullabies (Utrecht, 1979-1981)
Lux-A-Flex (Helmond, 1981)

Malicious Damage (Heerenveen, 1980-1982)
Masterbation Problems aka M.P.’s (Schiedam, 1978-1979)
Mecano Ltd (Amsterdam, 1979-1983)
Megafoons (Utrecht, 1980-1983)
Miami Beach Girls (Leiden, 1981-1984)
The Minister Presidents (Leiden, 1980-1981)
Miranda’s (Breda, 1978-1982)
Mizz (Eijgelshoven, 1979-1980)
Mollesters (Den Haag, 1978-1980)
Les Molotovs (Castricum/Limmen, 1982)
Monroe (Vlissingen, 1978-1979)
Mornington Crescent (Amsterdam, 1983)
Mortal Remains (Leeuwarden, 1982)
Mort Subite(Maastricht, 1979-1980)
Motorboat (Amsterdam, 1978-1979)
Munk The Punk & His Flying Testicles (Leiden, 1977-1980)
Murder Inc. (Leeuwarden, 1979-1982)

Naughties (Rotterdam, 1979)
Neo Pogos (Rotterdam, 1981)
Neo Punkz (Haarlem, 1979-1981)
Neo-Verzet (Workum, 1981-1983)
Neuroot (Arnhem, 1982-1988)
Niet Reëel Aanbod aka NRA (Den Haag, 1981-1982)
The Nitwitz (Amsterdam, 1979-1982)
The Nixe (Utrecht, 1979-1981)
The Nixons (Zaandam, 1980-1982)
N.L. Corruption (Krimpen Aan De IJssel, 1982)
No Hope (Maastricht, 1980)
No Lull (Alkmaar, 1981)
Noxious (Utrecht, 1980)
N.V. Le Anderen (Wormer, 1981-1986)

Obsessions (Hoorn, 1979-1980)
Odds (Hardenberg, 1982)
Ondergeniepig (Rotterdam, 1981-1982)
Outlawz (Amsterdam, 1912-1983)
Oxid (Alkmaar, 1980-1981)

Pandemonium (Venlo, 1981-1985)
Panic (Amsterdam, 1977-1979)
Paul Tornado (Enschede, 1977-1980)
PCX aka Persecution Complex (Amsterdam, 1979-1980)
Peasants (Amsterdam, 1982)
The Peasants (Den Haag, 1978)
Pedopop80 (Heerenveen, 1980)
Perfect Grandmothers (Sassenheim, 1980)
Pietje’s Punk Band (Egmond Binnen, 1977-1979)
Pin Baskets (Leeuwarden, 1982)
Pink Plastic & Panties (Eindhoven, 1979-1982)
Pin Offs (Utrecht, 1981)
Pitfall (Wijk Bij Duurstede, 1981)
Pistache BV (Woerden, 1981-1983)
Pléémobielz (Bruinisse, 1980-1981)
Pleeboy (Krimpen Aan De IJssel, 1980-1981)
Popgroep KUT (Enschede, 1977-1978)
Pregnant Popes (Breda, 1981)
Prime Ministers (Leiden ,1982-1983)
Princess Of Peace (Arnhem, 1979-1980)
The Prisonersz (Zaandam, 1979-1980)
PVC (Delft, 1978)
Pubix (Haarlem, 1981)
The Puke (Amersfoort, 1982)

Rabies (Leiden, 1980-1981)
Rabies (Utrecht, 1982-1983)
Rabies Vaccinated (Soest, 1982)
Railbirds (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Rakketax (Utrecht, 1980-1981)
Rapers (Utrecht, 1980-1981)
Razende Roeland And The Rolstoel Racers (Nieuwegein, 1982-1991)
Red Hulk BV (Rotterdam, 1980)
Red Orchestra (Wormer, 1982)
Removers (Amsterdam, 1981)
La Résistance (Zwolle, 1982-1983)
Revo (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Riot (Zaandam, 1980-1983)
R.I.P. (Zaandam/Amsterdam, 1980)
R.I.P. (Zwolle, 1982)
Rode Wig (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Rondos (Rotterdam, 1978-1980)
Rotjoch (Hilversum, 1980-1981)
Rousers (Broek Op Langedijk, 1979-1980)
Rufters B.V. (Middelburg, 1980-1982)
Run Mascara (Voorschoten, 1978-1979)

S5 aka Stability 5 (Eijgelshoven, 1980-1982)
Scabs (Amsterdam, 1979-1980)
Scoundrels (Zundert, 1982-1990)
The Scrunch (Drachten/Leeuwarden, 1980)
Sextons (Amersfoort, 1980)
Shampookillers (Assen, 1981)
Shith (Spierdijk, 1979-1985)
Short Circuit (Leiden, 1979-1980)
Silent Warning (Castricum, 1980)
Slaughterhouse 5 (Rotterdam, 1979-1981)
Slough Of Despound (Hardenberg, 1982)
Smexsmec (Alkmaar, 1982)
The Snifters (Amsterdam, 1978)
Snipers (Castricum, 1979-1980)
The Softies (Amsterdam, 1977-1982)
De Sovjets (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Speedtwins (Arnhem, 1977-1982)
Sperma (Enschede/Almelo, 1978-1979)
The Spiderz (Eindhoven, 1979-1981)
Split (Egmond Binnen, ?)
Splashing Toys (Breda, 1981)
Spoiled Sperm (Leeuwarden, 1977-1982)
The Spoilers (Eijgelshoven, 1978-1981)
Spuds (Zaandam, 1980-1982)
The Squats (Nijmegen, 1979-1982)
Squelettes (Amsterdam, 1981-1982)
Squits (Haarlem, 1981-1983)
Stanx (Steenwijk, 1981-1986)
The Storch (Amsterdam, 1979)
De Straks aka V.H. De Straks (Delft, 1980-1982)
The Studs (Amsterdam, 1979-1981)
Sturm Und Drang (Zoetermeer, 1980-1997)
Survival Squad (Hilversum, 1982)
Supporting Act (Sleeuwijk, 1980-1981)
Suspense (Haarlem, 1981)
Suzannes (Enschede, 1977-1978)
Svätsox (Zaandam, 1981-1985)
Sweethearts (Schiedam, 1978)
Systematic Death (Leeuwarden, 1982)

Tändstickorshocks (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
The Tapes (Hoorn, 1978-1982)
TBC (? , 1979-1980)
Tedje En De Flikkers (Nijmegen, 1978-1979)
Texel Punx (Texel, 1981)
Tits (Amsterdam,1978)
The Toilets (Sneek, 1979-1982)
Toiletz (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Tomahawks (Zwolle, 1981-1982)
Total Chaoz (Amersfoort, 1981)
The Trashbagz (Soest, 1982)
Tröckener Kecks (Amsterdam, 1980-1985)
T-Shirts (Leeuwarden, ?)

The Umbrella Boys (Sneek, 1980)
Unemployed (Arnhem, 1982)

Van Vollenhove And His Royalties (Amsterdam, 1981)
V.D. Patients (Amsterdam, 1977-1979)
Venco aka Venco Star Class Punk (Roosendaal, 1981-1991)
Vikings (Sint Jansklooster, 1982-1983)
Vissepunk (Rotterdam, 1977)
Vopo’s (Zwolle, 1979-1983)
Voskhods (Eibergen, 1982)
The Vultures (Wapenveld, 1981-1982)

Wanda’s (Alkmaar, 1980-1989)
Waste (Oudenbosch, 1981-1983)
Whizz Guy (Huizen, 1977-1979)
Willibrordz (Heiloo, 1981-1984)
Willy Nilly (Rotterdam, 1978-1979)
W.O. III (Steenwijk, 1982)
Workmates (Amsterdam, 1978-1981)
World War Rockers (Haarlem, 1979-1985)

Yollow Swollows (Deurne, 1981)

Ze Pigz (Castricum, 1982)
Zero Zero (Utrecht, 1979-1981)
Zeroes (Nijmegen, 1978-1980)
Zmiv (Meppel, 1981-1984)
Zowiso (Wormer, 1981-1985)
Zweetkutten (Alkmaar, 1981-1983)
Zwembaden (Wormer, 1982-1984)
Zwitsal Baby Warriors (? , 1980)

For bands from Groningen (1976-now), look here