2022.10.26 468 fanzines

De 4 Geweldigste Zoeplap’n: Boegies! (Groningen, 1984)
292-98-767 (Dinxperlo, 1982)
422 (Amsterdam, 1979)

Aambeeld (Enschede, 1977-1978)
Afgrijs (Enschede, ?)
Akhnaton (Amsterdam, 1981)
Als Moeder Sterft (Rotterdam, 1980-1981)
Alternative For T.V. (Leidschendam, ?)
Anargooz (Bloemendaal, 1980)
Arch Support (Hilversum, 1981)
Argwaan (Amsterdam, ?)
Armageddon (Amstelveen, 1980-1981)
Artholes (Amsterdam, 1977-1978)
Art In Revolution (Voorburg, 1979-1980)
Attack (Amsterdam, 1977-1982)
Aussteiger (Emmen, ?)

Baal (Assendelft, ?)
Bacteria (Groningen, 1988-1989)
Bazooka (Amsterdam, 1979-1981)
BC aka Babylon Courant (Woerden, 1982-1983)
Beeld (Amsterdam, 1982)
Bericht Uit Den Haag (Den Haag, 1980)
Blad (Alkmaar, 1980-1981)
Het Blad Van Eduard (Nieuwegein, 1985)
Het Blad Voor De Mond (Leiden, 1981)
Blaffatuur (Huijbergen, 1980)
Blanco (?)
Blok 5 (Groningen, 1982-1985)
Blondie (Amsterdam, 1977-1978)
Boern Punx In Groningen (Groningen, 1981)
BOH (Monster, 1981-1982)
Braak Maar Raak (Amsterdam, 1979)
De Brakende Bever (?)
Brandt (Lelystad, 1981-1983)
Buikloop (Rotterdam, ?)

Cassette (Amstelveen, 1981)
Censuur (Gorinchem, 1979-1980)
Censuur (Groningen, 1981-1982)
Chaos Kreator (Harlingen, ?)
Chop-Chop (Rotterdam, 1980-1981)
Cliché (Castricum, 1980-1981)
Code (Groningen, 1984)
Colt Turkey (Utrecht, 1988)
Connection X (Kerkrade, 1989-1990)
Crisis Als Trend (Rotterdam, 1982-1983)

Een Dag Uit Het Leven Van Een Ambtenaar (Amsterdam, 1981)
Definite Choice (Amersfoort, 1986-1988)
Destructief Jong Nederland (Utrecht, 1982)
Disco & Boredom (Leiden, 1979)
Dode Stad (Amsterdam, 1982)
Donkere Dagen (Santpoort, ?)
Dorpsgeheimen (Breda, 1981)
De Dupe (Groningen, 1982)
Duvel (Amerongen/Vleuten, 1980)
Dwarsligger (Amersfoort, ?)

Het Eerste Nijmeegse Punkblad (Nijmegen, 1980)
EKO (Egmond-Binnen, 1989)
Enigma (Amsterdam, 1979)
Escapist (Amsterdam, ?)
E.S.P. (Groningen, 1980)
Etterrr (Steenwijk, 1982)
Everybody’s Happy Nowadays (Amsterdam, ?)
Explosie (Duivendrecht, 1980-1981)

Facts (Vlaardingen/Amsterdam, 1981-1982)
Fanzines (Den Haag, ?)
File Bij Vianen (Blaricum, 1982)

Geef Nooit Op (?)
Gelul (Amsterdam, ?)
Gerochel (Zoetermeer, 1987)
Gifkikker (Haarlem, 1979)
De Gladiool (Utrecht, 1979)
The Glue Lagoon (Amsterdam, 1987-1988)
Godverdegodver (?)
Gonzo (Amsterdam, ?)
De Grap (Amsterdam, ?)
Het Groentje (? , 1980)
Grondarchief (Den Haag, 1982)
Gzztoh Hardcore (?)

Ha! Fijn? (Amsterdam, 1984)
Hanibal Apollo (Rotterdam, ?)
Hardcore Globally (Utrecht, 1988)
Hausse (Roelofarendsveen, 1983)
(Heel) Hard Liegen (Rotterdam, ?)
Heldendaad (Amstelveen, 1981)
Hersenspinsels (Amsterdam, ?)
De Hollandse Kankerkrant (?)

Independent Globally (Ermelo, 1988-1989)
Info (Groningen, 1981-1984)
Intensified Chaos (Leeuwarden, 1984-1985)

The Jamming Station (Haarlem)

Kaasee Krand (Rotterdam, 1979)
Kaaskop (Amsterdam, 1978)
Kaboem (Katwijk/Leiden, 1985-1991)
Kalashnikov (Amsterdam, 1987)
Kannibaal Journaal (Amsterdam, 1982)
Kill Yourself Magazine (Tilburg, 1987-1988)
De Kippekrant (Alkmaar, 1983-1986)
Kippenkammen En Hanengaas (Amsterdam, ?)
Kleintje (Alkmaar, ?)
Klep (Amsterdam, 1978-1979)
Kluk-Kluk (Wormer, 1981)
Knock Out (Rotterdam, 1980)
Koecrandt (Amsterdam, 1977-1981)
Kommer En Kwel (Groningen, 1979-1980)
Kots & Braak (Amsterdam, 1979)
Kotskompas (Barneveld, 1981-1982)
Koxt (?)
De Krasser (Vlissingen, 1980)
Kreis Hengelo (Hengelo, 1989-1990)
Kruusdoorn (Buinen, 1980)
Kunstluis (Santpoort, ?)
Kutluur (Zutphen, ?)

Lastpost (Amstelveen, 1981)
Leesgenot (Vlaardingen, 1980)
Liquid Punk (Rotterdam, 1980)
Louter Vreugde (Groningen, 1980)

Mammie (Amsterdam, ?)
De Melkboer Strikes Back (Steenwijk, 1982-1986)
Met Tuinstoelen Pietje, Dàn Geniet Je (Utrecht, 1984)
De Minima (Amsterdam, 1984)
Modern Farts (?)
Molotov Cocktails (Amstelveen, 1981)
Muziek Verheft De Geest Niet, Ze Doet Hem Juist Inslapen (Groningen, 1979-1980)

Names Don’t Matter (Deurne, 1985)
Nep (Rotterdam, 1981-1983)
Neurot (Leeuwarden, 1982)
New Pleasure (Leiden, 1978)
Nieuwe Koekrand (Amsterdam, 1981-2002)
De Nieuwe Vögelspin (Amsterdam, 1985)
Nix Aan! (Groningen, 1979-1980)
No 1 (?)
No Ambition (?)
Nononsense (Haarlem, 1981)
Noodkreet (Alphen Aan De Rijn, 1986)
Nooit Meer (Apeldoorn, 1988-1991)
The Numbers Band 79 (Rotterdam, 1979)

Offbeat (Breukelen, 1981)
Okazie (Woerden, 1984)
Oktaaf (Amsterdam, 1984)
Onbegonnen Werk (Katwijk, 1985)
Ongein (Zwolle, ?)
Oppoze (Amsterdam, ?)
Oorpijn (Haarlem, 1981)
Orgie (Zeist, 1980-1986)
Over Platen Maken En Hun Verspreiding (Rotterdam, 1980)
Overstapje (Castricum, 1984-1985)

Parasiet (Wormerveer, ?)
De Pedaalemmer (Vlissingen, 1979-1980)
The Perfect Nihilist Man (Helmond, ?)
Pin (Leiden, 1978-1981)
Pionier (Den Haag, 1980-1981)
Piss Off (Venlo, 1984-1986)
Plagiaat (Groningen, ?)
De Pleeboy (Krimpen Aan De IJssel, 1980)
Pleepraet (Bruinisse, 1980)
De Plee-Preek (Krimpen Aan De IJssel, 1980)
Ploaties (Groningen, 1981)
Pols (Rotterdam, 1979)
Power Flower (Leiden, 1980)
Prafda (Stadskanaal, 1980)
Prafda Magazine (Den Haag, ?)
Propaganda (Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, 1978-1979)
P’s Magazine (Maastricht, ?)
Punk (Ridderkerk, 1978)
Punk Explosie (Haarlem, 1979-1980)
Punkofoon (Den Haag, ?)
Punktualia (Zaandam, 1980)
Pus 82/83 (Zwolle, ?)

Raket (Rotterdam, 1979-1980)
Ramp En Ongenoegen (Zaandam, 1979)
Ranja (Breda, 1980-1982)
Rare Tijden (Amsterdam, 1978)
Ratdraaierszzz (Diever, 1980-1982)
Ratrace (Amstelveen, 1980-1981)
Razorblade (Amsterdam, 1977-1979)
Reactor (Capelle Aan De IJssel, 1980)
Rebel Comix (Amsterdam, ?)
Revolte (Utrecht, ?)
Riezistuns (Vleuten, 1981)
Rock Against Racism (Leiden, 1979)
Rondos Tekstboek (Rotterdam, 1979)
Rooftext (Assen, 1982-1983)

Sallands (Zwolle, ?)
Het Sallands Dagblad (Franeker, 1986)
S.C. (Amsterdam, ?)
Schaamstreek (Breda, ?)
The Selling Of Limburg (Maastricht, 1980)
Shith (Spierdijk, 1979-1980, 2021)
Shock (Doetinchem, 1979-1980)
Simpelminded (Groningen, 1981)
Simplistische Story Destroyer (Limmen, 1978-1981)
Simplonkrant (Groningen, 1980-now)
Siprisimus (?)
SKG aka Stads Kunst Guerilla (Amsterdam, ?)
Slagroom (Nieuwkoop, 1982)
De Sloop (Tilburg, 1980)
Slonz (Groningen, 1980)
Smurrie (Zaandam, 1980)
Softie Express (Amsterdam, 1977)
So What (Leiden, 1981)
Spinner (Castricum, 1982)
De Staatsvijand (Nijmegen, ?)
Stapje Reeks (Castricum, 1983)
Sterf (Bergen Aan Zee/Sint Pancras, 1982)
De Stok (Hoorn, 1983-1984)
Storing (Hardenberg, 1982)
Stranglehold (Zeist, 1979)
Strijdzweet (Zaandam, 1979-1980)
Struggel (Emmen, 1982-1983)
Suicidal Zine (Amersfoort, 1986)

Terminal City (Rotterdam, 1979)
Terrör (Bruinisse, 1980)
Thaw (Roosendaal, 1988)
Thrash Attack (Groningen, 1987)
Thrashold (Eindhoven, 1988)
Tien Scharreleieren (Hoorn, 1987)
Tieten (Vlissingen, 1980)
TNT (Amsterdam, ?)
The Toilet (Zwolle)
Total Disorder (Broek Op Langedijk, 1983)
Total Insanity (Harlingen)
Trashkrant (Amsterdam, 1984-1986)
Trilobietenzine (Groningen, 1988)

U235 (Alphen Aan De Rijn, ?)
Unite And Fight (Heemstede, 1980-1981)
Use A Wall (Haarlem, 1979)

Verziekkrant Geen Gehoor (Diemen, 1979-1980)
Vicious Bubblicious (Amstelveen, 1981)
Vögelgenot (Amsterdam, 1981-1982)
Vögelspin (Amsterdam, 1980)
Voices (Rotterdam, 1980-1981)
Vreemd (Haarlem, 1980)
Vrije Boleet (Hilversum, ?)
Vrot (Maarssen, 1982-1983)

Waakheer (Volendam, 1986-1988)
Waldorf Salad (Amstelveen, 1981)
A Wall (Haarlem, ?)
The Wall (Groningen, 1979)
W.A.R.S. (Amsterdam, ?)
Wartaal (Zaltbommel, 1981)
Watch Out (Haarlem, 1978-1980)
Wat Weet Jij Nou Van Punk…. (Voorburg, 1980)
What’s Up? (Roosendaal, 1988)
Weekhaar (Volendam, 1989)
Weerhaak (Volendam, 1984-1985)
Welvaartsstaat (Groningen, 1980-1981)
Westerse Beschaming (Nijmegen, ?)
Wild Vlees (Nijmegen, ?)
Wrakvee (Hoogeveen, 1983-1985)

Xtreem (Enschede, 1988-1993 / Rotterdam, 1993-1999)

Zebra (Amsterdam, ?)
Zebra Psychedelica (Amsterdam, ?)
Zelfk(r)ant (Arnhem, 1984)
Zoölogisch Denken (Amsterdam, 1979)
Zorg (?)
De Zwarte Hand (Groningen, 1981)