Because of my study of the Japanese Fighting Arts, I got into chambara (sword fighting) movies. Since 1990 I have been trading and I’m still looking for a great deal so these are the ones I have and can trade for anything chambara that is not on this list. Check me for quality and subtitles (99,9% come with English subs) because it can differ from a VHS copy to a Bluray transfer.

AKIRA KUROSAWA
1943 Judo Saga aka Sugata Sanshiro
1950 Rashomon
1950 Shubun aka Scandal
1952 Ikiru
1954 Seven Samurai aka Shichinin No Samurai
1957 Throne Of Blood aka Kumonosu Jo
1958 Hidden Fortress aka Kakushi-Toride No San-Akunin
1961 Yojimbo
1962 Sanjuro aka Tsubaki Sanjuro
1965 Red Beard
1980 Kagemusha
1985 Ran

HIDEO GOSHA
1964 Three Outlaw Samurai aka Sanbiki No Samurai w/Tetsuro Tanba
1965 Sword Of The Beast aka Kedamono No Ken aka Samurai Gold Seekers w/Mikijiro Hira
1966 Cash Calls Hell aka Gohiki No Shinshi w/Tatsuya Nakadai
1966 Samurai Wolf 1 aka Kiba Okaminosuke w/Isao Natsuyaki
1966 Secret of the Urn, The aka Tange Sazen w/Kinnosuke Nakamura, Tetsuro Tanba
1967 Samurai Wolf 2 w/Isao Natsuyaki
1969 Goyokin w/Tatsuya Nakadai, Ruriko Asaoka
1969 Hitokiri akak Tenchu w/Shintaro Katsu, Tatsuya Nakadai
1971 The Wolves aka Shussho Iwai w/Tatsuya Nakadai, Tetsuro Tanba
1974 Violent Streets aka Boryoku-Gai
1978 Bandit vs Samurai Squad aka Kumokiri Nizaemon w/Tatsuya Nakadai, Shima Iwashita
1979 Hunter In The Dark aka Yami No Karyudo w/Tatsuya Nakadai, Sonny Chiba, Tetsuro Tanba
1982 Onimasa
1985 Kai
1986 Death Shadows aka Jittemai w/Mariko Ashihara, Masanori Sera
1989 Four.Days.of.Snow.and.Blood aka 226

HIROSHI INAGAKI
1958 Rickshaw Man, The aka Muhomatsu No Issho w/Toshiro Mifune
1959 The Three Treasures aka Nippon Tanjo aka Birth Of Japan
1959 Samurai Saga aka Aru Kengo No Shogai  w/Toshiro Mifune
1961 Daredevil In The Castle aka Osaka Jo Monogatari
1962 47 Ronin aka Chushingura Hana No Maki Yuki No Maki
1964 Whirlwind Samurai aka Shikonmado Dai Tatsumaki aka Shikonmado Big Tornado
1966 Rise Against The Sword aka Abare Goemon
1969 Samurai Banners aka Furin Kazan

KENJI MISUMI
1962 Kiru aka Destiny’s Son w/Raizo Ichikawa, Shigeru Amachi
1963 The Shinsengumi Chronicles aka Shinsengumi Shimatsuki w/Raizo Ichikawa, Tomisaburo Wakayama
1964 Ken
1965 Ken Ki aka Sword Devil w/Raizo Ichikawa
1974 The Last Samurai aka Okami Yo Rakujitsu O Kire
1980 Shogun Assassin

KENJI MIZOGUCHI
1941 The Loyal 47 Ronin Part 1 aka Genroku Chushingura
1942 The Loyal 47 Ronin Part 2 aka Genroku Chushingura
1944 Miyamoto Musashi
1954 Sansho The Bailiff aka Sansho Dayu
1955 Legend Of The Taira Clan aka Shin Heike Monogatari w/Raizo Ichikawa

KIHACHI OKAMOTO
1963 Warring Clans aka Sengoku Yaro
1965 Samurai Assassin aka Samurai
1966 The Sword Of Doom aka Daibosatsu Toge
1968 Kill! aka Kiru
1968 Nikudan aka The Human Bullet
1969 Red Lion aka Akage
1971 The Battle Of Okinawa
1987 The Story of Hideyoshi

KINJI FUKASAKU
1968 Black Lizard aka Kurotokage
1968 Blackmail Is My Life aka Call Me Blackmail aka Kyokatsu Koso Ga Waga Jinsei
1968 Black Rose Mansion aka Kurobara No Yakata
1969 Japan Organized Crime Boss aka Nihon Boryokudan Kumicho
1970 If You Were Young Rage aka Kimi Ga Wakamono Nara
1971 Sympathy For The Underdog aka Bakuto Gaijin Butai
1972 Modern Yakuza Outlaw Killer aka Street Mobster aka Gendai Yakuza: Hito-Kiri Yota
1972 Outlaw Killers: Three Mad Dog Brothers aka Hito-Kiri Yota-Kyoken San Kyodai
1972 Street Mobster aka Gendai Yakuza: Hito-Kiri Yota
1972 Under The Flag Of The Rising Sun aka Gunki Wa Tameku Moto Ni
1973 Yakuza Papers 1, The aka Battles Without Honor And Humanity aka Jingi Naki Tatakai
1973 Yakuza Papers 2, The aka Deadly Fight In Hiroshima aka Jingi Naka Tatakai Hiroshima Shito Hen
1973 Yakuza Papers 3, The aka Proxy War aka Jingi Naki Tatakai Dairi Senso
1974 Yakuza Papers 4, The aka Police Tactics aka Jingi Naki Tatakai Chojo Sakusen
1974 Yakuza Papers 5, The aka Final Episode aka Jingi Naki Tatakai Kanketsu-Hen
1974 New Battles Without Honour 1 aka Shin Jingi Naki Tatakai1975 Cops Vs Tugs aka Kenkei Tai Soshiki Boryoku
1975 Graveyard Of Honor aka Jingi No Hakaba
1975 Head Of The Boss aka Shin Jingi Naki Tatakai: Kumicho No Kubi
1976 Yakuza Graveyard aka Yakuza No Hakaba Kuchinashi No Hana
1977 Doberman Cop aka The Detective Doberman aka Doberman Deka
1977 Hokuriku: Proxy War aka Hokuriku Dairo Senso
1978 The Fall Of Ako Castle aka Ako-Jo Danzetsu
1978 Shogun’s Samurai aka The Yagyu Conspiracy aka Yagyu Ichizoku No Inbo
1981 Samurai Reincarnation aka Makai Tensho
1983 Legend Of Eight Samurai aka Satomi Hakken-Den
1984 Sure Death Revenge aka Hissatsu 4 Urami Harashimasu
1988 A Chaos Of Flowers aka Hana No Ran
1995 Abe Ichizoku aka The Abe Clan
2000 Battle Royale 1 aka Batoru Rowaiaru
2003 Battle Royale 2 aka Batoru Rouiaru 2 Rekuiemu

KON ICHIKAWA
1956 The Burmese Harp aka Biruma No Tategoto
1959 Fires On The Plain aka Nobi
1963 An Actors Revenge aka Yukinojo Henge
1965 Tokyo Olympiad
1978 Hi No Tori aka Fire’s Bird aka The Phoenix
1983 The Makioka Sisters
1994 47 Ronin aka Shijuschichinin No Shikaku
2000 Dora-Heita

MASAHIRO SHINODA
1960 Youth In Fury aka Kawaita Mizuumi
1961 Killers On Parade aka Yuhi ni akai ore no kao
1962 A Flame At The Pier aka Namida O Shishi No Tategami Ni
1964 Ansatsu aka Assassination
1965 Samurai Spy aka Ibun Sarutobi Sasuke
1969 Double Suicide aka Shinju: Ten No Amijima
1970 Buraikan aka The Scandalous Adventures Of Buraikan w/Tatsuya Nakadai
1971 Chinmoku
1986 Gonza The Spearman aka Yari no Gonza
1999 Owl’s Castle aka Fukuro No Shiro

MASAKI KOBAYASHI
1957 Black River aka Kuroi Kawa
1959 The Human Condition 1 aka Nignen No Joken 1
1959 The Human Condition 2 aka Nignen No Joken 2
1961 The Human Condition 3 aka Nignen No Joken 3
1962 Harakiri aka Seppuku
1962 The Inheritance aka Karami-Ai w/Tatsuya Nakadai
1964 Kwaidan
1967 Samurai Rebellion aka Joi Uchi-Hairyo Tsuma Shimatsu
1971 Inn of Evil aka Inochi Bo Ni Furo w/Tatsuya Nakadai, Shintaro Katsu

MORI ISSEI aka KAZUO MORI
1959 Samurai Vendetta aka Hakuoki
1960 Jirocho Fuji w/Raizo Ichikawa, Shintaro Katsu
1960 Zoku Jirocho Fuji aka Jirocho The Chivalrous w/Raizo Ichikawa, Shintaro Katsu
1960 Agent Shiranui aka Shiranui Kengyo w/Shintaro Katsu

SEIJUN SUZUKI
1957 Eight Hours Of Terror.aka Hachijikan No Kyôfu
1958 Ankokugai No Bijo aka Beauty of the Underworld
1960 Fighting Elegy aka Kenka Erejii
1960 Smashing The 0-Line aka Mikko Zero Rain
1960 Take Aim At The Police Van aka Jusango Taihisen’ Yori: Sono Gososha O Nerae
1960 The Sleeping Beast Within aka Kemono No Nemuri
1961 The Man With A Shotgun aka Sandanju No Otoko
1961 Tokyo Knights aka Tokyo Naito
1962 Teenage Yakuza aka Hai Tiin Yakuza
1963 Detective Bureau 2-3 Go To Hell Bastards aka Kutabare Akuto-Domo-Tantei Jimusho 23
1963 Kanto Wanderer aka Kanto Mushuku
1963 The.Incorrigible aka Akutaro
1963 Youth Of The Beast aka Yaju No Seishun
1964 Flower And The Angry Waves, The aka Hana To Doto
1964 Gate Of Flesh aka Nikutai No Mon
1965 Tattooed Life aka Irezumi Ichidai
1966 Fighting Elegy aka Kenka Erejii
1966 Tokyo Drifter aka Tokyo Nagaremono
1967 Branded To Kill aka Koroshi No Rakuin
1977 Tale Of Sorrow And Sadness aka Hishu Monogatari
2001 Pistol Opera aka Pisutoru Opera
2005 Princess Racoon aka Operetta Tanuki Goten

TERUO ISHII
1964 Shoguns Vault, The aka Gokinzo Yaburi w/Hashizo Okawa, Tetsuro Tanba
1965 Abashiri Bangaichi aka Abashiri Prison 1 aka Walls Of Abashiri
1969 Yakuza Law aka Yakuza Keibatsu-Shi: Rinchi!
1970 Black Cat’s Revenge aka Kaidan Nobori Ryu w/Kaji Meiko
1970 Blind Woman’s Curse, The aka Tattooed Swordswoman aka Kaidan Nobori Ryuu w/Meiko Kaji
1974 Executioner, The aka Chokugeki! Jigoku-ken w/Sonny Chiba     

BABY CART AKA LONE WOLF AND CUB (w/Tomisaburo Wakayama)
1972 Kozure Okami: Kowakashi Udekashi Tsukamatsuru aka Lone Wolf And Cub: Sword Of Vengeance – Kenji Misumi
1972 Kozure Okami: Sanzu No Kawa No Ubaguruma aka Lone Wolf And Cub: Baby Cart At The River Styx – Kenji Misumi
1972 Kozure Okami: Shinikazeni Mukau Ubaguruma aka Lone Wolf And Cub: Baby Cart To Hades – Kenji Misumi
1972 Kozure Okami Oya No Kokoro Ko No Kokoro aka Lone Wolf And Cub: Baby Cart In Peril – Buichi Saito
1973 Kozure Okami: Meifumado aka Lone Wolf And Cub: Baby Cart In The Land Of Demons – Kenji Misumi
1974 Kozure Okami: Jigoku E Ikuzo! Daigoto aka Lone Wolf And Cub: White Heaven In Hell – Yoshiyuki Kuroda

BABY CART AKA KOZURE OKAMI TV SEASON 1-6 w/Kinnosuke Nakamura (1973-1976)

BURAI
1968 #1 Outlaw: Gangster VIP aka Burai yori daikanbu – Toshio Masuda
1968 #2 Outlaw: Gangster VIP 2 aka Daikanbu: Burai – Keiichi Ozawa
1968 #3 Outlaw: Heartless aka Burai hijo – Mio Ezaki
1968 #4 Outlaw: Goro The Assassin aka Burai Hitokiri Goro – Keiichi Ozawa

HANZO THE RAZOR (w/Shintaro Katsu)
1972 Hanzo The Razor 1: The Sword Of Justice aka Goyokiba – Kenji Misumi
1973 Hanzo The Razor 2: The Snare aka Goyokiba Kamisori Hanzo Jigoku Zeme – Yasuzo Masamura
1974 Hanzo The Razor 3: Who’s Got The Gold aka Goyokiba Oni No Hanzo Yawahada Koban – Yoshio Inoue

JOSHUU SASORI (w/Meiko Kaji)
1972 #1 Female Prisoner #701: Scorpion aka Joshuu 701 Go Sasori  – Ito Shunya
1972 #2 Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41 aka Joshuu Sasori Dai 41 Zakkyo-Bo – Shunya Ito
1973 #3 Female Prisoner Scorpion Beast Stable aka Joshuu Sasori Kemono-Beya – Ito Shunya
1973 #4 Female Convict Scorpion: Grudge Song aka Joshu Sasori 701 Go Urami Bushi – Yasuharu Hasebe

KYOSHIRO NEMURI aka SLEEPY EYES OF DEATH (w/Raizo Ichikawa)
1963 #01 Sappocho aka Enter Kyoshiro, The Swordsman aka The Chinese Jade – Tokuzo Tanaka
1964 #02 Shobu aka Sword Of Adventure – Kenji Misumi
1964 #03 Engetsugiri aka Full Circle Killing – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1964 #04 Joyoken aka Sword Of Seduction – Kazuo Ikehiro w/Tomisaburo Wakayama
1965 #05 Enjo-Ken aka Sword Of Fire – Kenji Misumi
1965 #06 Masho-Ken aka Sword Of Satan – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1966 #07 Tajo-Ken aka The Mask Of The Princess – Akira Inoue
1966 #08 Burai-ken aka Villainous Sword – Kenji Misumi
1967 #09 Burai-Hikae Masho No Hada aka The Trail Of Traps – Kazuo Ikehiro
1968 #10 Onna Jigoku aka A Ronin Called Nemuri – Tokuzo Tanaka
1968 #11 Hito Hada Kumo aka The Human Tarantula – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1969 #12 Akujo-Gari aka Castle Menagerie – Kazuo Ikehiro

LADY SNOWBLOOD (w/Kaji Meiko)
1973 Lady Snowblood 1: Blizzard From The Netherworld aka Shura-Yuki-Hime – Toshiya Fujita
1973 Lady Snowblood 2: Love Song Of Vengeance aka Shura-Yuki-Hime Urami Renga – Toshiya Fujita

MIYAMOTO MUSASHI
1961 Miyamoto Musashi #01: Zen And Sword aka Untamed Fury – Tomu Uchida
1962 Miyamoto Musashi #02: Showdown At Hannyazaka aka Hannyazaka No Ketto – Tomu Uchida
1963 Miyamoto Musashi #03: Elevation To The 2 Sword Style aka Nitoryu Kaigan – Tomu Uchida
1964 Miyamoto Musashi #04: Ichijoji No Ketto aka The Duel At Ichijoji Temple – Tomu Uchida
1965 Miyamoto Musashi #05: The Final Duel aka Ganryujima No Ketto – Tomu Uchida

MUTE SAMURAI aka ASHI SAMURAI (w/Tomisaburo Wakayama)
1973 #01 A Man Whose Ability To Sing Was Taken Away aka Oshi Samurai Kiichi Hogan – Shintaro Katsu
1973 #02 A Silent Prayer For A Little Boy – Yasuda Kimiyoshi
1973 #03 The Dangerous Highway – Kenji Misumi
1973 #04 A Bridge To The Dark World – Yasuda Kimiyoshi
1973 #05 The Fateful Encounter – Tomisaburo Wakayama
1973 #06 A Whirlwind Of Blood – Ozu Hitoshi
1973 #07 A Silent Parting Of The Ways – Mori Issei
1973 #08 The Capture At The Stream – Kuroda Yoshiyuki
1973 #09 The Girl With Blue Eyes – Kenji Misumi
1973 #10 A Widow’s Strength aka Hota Toge No Onnagokoro – Buichi Saito

RED PEONY GAMBLER (w/Junko Fuji)
1968 Red Peony Gambler 1 aka Lady Yakuza aka Hibotan Bakuto – Kosaku Yamashita
1968 Red Peony Gambler 2: Gambler’s Obligation aka Hibotan Bakuto: Isshuku Ippan – Norifumi Suzuki w/Tomisaburo Wakayama
1969 Red Peony Gambler 3: The Flower Cards Game aka Hibotan Bakuto: Hanafuda Game – Tai Kato w/Ken Takakura
1969 Red Peony Gambler 4: Second Generation Ceremony aka Hibotan Bakuto: Nidaime Shumei – Shigehiro Ozawa
1969 Red Peony Gambler 5: Notorious Gambler aka Hibotan Bakuto: Tekkaba Retsuden – Tai Kato w/Bunta Sugawara
1970 Red Peony Gambler 6: Here Come Oryu aka Hibotan Bakuto: Oryu Sanjo – Tai Kato w/ Tomisaburo Wakayama

SAMURAI (w/Toshiro Mifune)
1954 Samurai 1 Miyamoto Musashi – Hiroshi Inagaki
1955 Samurai 2 Duel At Ichijoji Temple aka Zoku Miyamoto Musashi Ichijoji No Ketto – Hiroshi Inagaki
1955 Samurai 3 Duel On Ganryu Island aka Miyamoto Musashi Kanketsuhen Ketto Ganryujima – Hiroshi Inagaki

SATAN’S SWORD (w/Raizo Ichikawa)

1960 Satan’s Sword 1: Great Buddha Pass aka Daibosatsu Toge – Kenji Misumi
1960 Satan’s Sword 2: The Dragon God aka Daibosatsu Toge 2: Ryujin No Maki – Kenji Misumi
1961 Satan’s Sword 3: The Final Chapter aka Daibosatsu Toge 3: Kanketsu Hen – Mori Issei

YAGYU CHRONICLES
1961 #1 The Secret Scrolls aka Yagyu Bugeicho – Izawa Masahiko
1961 #2 The Secret Sword aka Yagyu Bugeicho Yoru Zakura Hiken – Izawa Masahiko
1961 #3 Valley Of Outlaws – Shoji Matsumura
1962 #4 One Eyed Swordsman aka Yagyu Bugeicho Dokugan Itto Ryu – Shoji Matsumura

ZATOICHI (w/Shintaro Katsu)
1962 #01 The Tale Of Zatoichi aka Zatoichi Monogatari – Kenji Misumi
1962 #02 The Tale Of Zatoichi Continues aka Zoku Zatoichi Monogatari – Mori Isse w/Tomisaburo Wakayamai
1963 #03 New Tale Of Zatoichi aka Shin Zatoichi Monogatari – Tokuzo Tanaka
1963 #04 The Fugitive aka Zatoichi Kyojo Tabi – Tokuzo Tanaka
1963 #05 On The Road aka Zatoichi Kenka-Tabi – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1964 #06 Zatoichi And The Chest Of Gold aka Zatoichi Senryo-Kubi – Kazuo Ikehiro
1964 #07 The Blind Swordsman’s Flashing Sword – Kazuo Ikehiro
1964 #08 Fight, Zatoichi, Fight aka Zatoichi Kessho-Tabi – Kenji Misumi
1964 #09 Adventures Of Zatoichi aka Zatoichi Sekisho Yaburi – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1965 #10 Zatoichi’s Revenge aka Zatoichi Nidan-Kiri – Akira Inoue
1965 #11 Zatoichi And The Doomed Man aka Zatoichi Sakate Giri – Mori Issei
1965 #12 Zatoichi And The Chess Expert aka Zatoichi Jigoku Tabi – Kenji Misumi
1966 #13 Zatoichi’s Vengeance aka Zatoichi No Uta Ga Kikoeru – Tokuzo Tanaka
1966 #14 Zatoichi’s Pilgrimage aka Zatoichi Umi O Wataru – Kazuo Ikehiro
1967 #15 Zatoichi’s Cane Sword aka Zatoichi Tekka Tabi – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1967 #16 Zatoichi The Outlaw aka Zatoichi Royaburi – Satsuo Yamamoto
1967 #17 Zatoichi Challenged aka Zatoichi Chikemuri Kaido – Kenji Misumi
1968 #18 Zatoichi And The Fugitives aka Zatoichi Hatashi-Jo – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1968 #19 Samaritan Zatoichi aka Zatoichi Kenka-Daiko – Kenji Misumi
1970 #20 Zatoichi Meets Yojimbo aka Zatoichi To Yojinbo – Kihachi Okamoto w/Toshiro Mifune
1970 #21 The Festival Of Fire aka Zatoichi Abare-Himatsuri – Kenji Misumi w/Tatsuya Nakadai
1971 #22 Zatoichi Meets The One-Armed Swordsman aka Shin Zatoichi Yabure Tojin-Ken – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1972 #23 Zatoichi At Large aka Zatoichi Goyo-Tabi – Mori Issei
1972 #24 Zatoichi In Desperation aka Shin Zatoichi Monogatari: Oreta Tsue – Shintaro Katsu
1973 #25 Zatoichi’s Conspiracy aka Zatoichi At The Blood Fest aka Shin Zatoichi Minogatari Kasama No Chimatsuri – Kimiyoshi Yasuda
1989 #26 Darkness Is His Ally – Shintaro Katsu

ZATOICHI TV SERIES SEASON 1–4 w/Shintaro Katsu (1974-1979)

CHAMBARA
1935 Tange Sazen Yowa: Hyakuman Ryo No Tsubo aka Sazen Tange And The Pot Worth A Million Ryo – Sadao Yamanaka
1937 Humanity And Paper Balloons aka Ninjo Kami Fusen – Sadao Yamanaka
1951 Five Men Of Edo aka Oedo Go-Nin Otoko – Daisuke Ito
1957 Bored Hatamoto: Riddle Of The Snake Princess’ Mansion aka Hatamoto Taikutsu Otoko Nazo No Hebi Hime Yashiki – Sasaki Yasushi (#22)
1957 Lord Mito 1 aka Mito Komon – Sasaki Yasushi
1957 Port Of Honor aka Ninkyo Shimizu Minato – Sadaji Matsuda w/Kinnesuke Nakamura
1958 Bored Hatamoto Samurai aka Idle Vassal Tribute aka Hatamoto Taikutsu Otoko – Sadatsugu Matsuda
1958 Detective Hibari: Case of the Golden Hairpins aka Hibari Torimonocho: Kanzashi Koban – Tadashi Sawashima (#2)
1958 Isshi Tasuke: A World In Danger aka Isshin Tasuke: Tenka No Ichidaiji aka The Town Hero – Tadashi Sawashima
1958 Nichiren And The Great Mongol Invasion aka Nichiren To Moko Daishurai – Kunio Watanabe w/Shintaro Katsu
1958 Seven From Edo aka O-Edo Shichininshu – Matsuda Sadatsugu
1958 The Sword Knows aka Ken Wa Shitte Ita Kogan Muso Ryu – Kokichi Uchide
1959 Lord Mito 2: The Nation’s Vice-Shogum aka Tenka No Fuku-Shogun – Matsuda Sadatsugu
1959 47 Masterless Samurai aka Chushingura Ouka No Maki, Kikka No Maki – Matsuda Sadatsugu
1959 Detective Hibari 2: Hidden Coin aka Hibari Torimonocho Furisode Koban – Yasushi Sasaki
1959 Kurama Tengu aka Goblin In Stirrups – Masahiro Makino
1959 Saga Of The Vagabonds aka Sengoku Gunto-Den – Toshi Sugie
1959 Traitors Of The Blue Castle – Tatsuo Yamada
1960 Chuji The Gambler aka The Gambling Samurai aka Kunisada Chuji- Senkichi Taniguchi w/Toshiro Mifune
1960 Ishimatsu The One-Eyed Avenger aka Hibari No Mori No Ishimatsu – Tadashi Sawashima w/Tomisaburo Wakayama
1960 Lord Mito 3 – Matsuda Sadatsugu
1960 Tange Sazen Yoto Nuretsubame aka Tange Sazen The Mysterious Sword – Sadaji Matsuda
1961 Festival Of Swordsmen aka Kengo Tengu Matsuri – Shigehiro Ozawa
1961 Lord Of Steel Heart aka Tekka Daimyo – Kokichi Uchide
1961 Strike Of The Jaguma aka Jaguma No Moshu – Kiyohaki Akimoto
1962 Band Of Assassins aka Shinobi No Mono – Satsuo Yamamoto
1963 Bored Hatamoto: The Mysterious Cape aka Hatamoto Taikutsu Otoko, Nazo No Ryujin Misaki – Sasaki Yasushi
1962 Kisaragi Sword aka Kisaragi Muso Ken – Yasushi Sasaki
1962 Tengu Priest aka Obouzu Tengu – Yasushi Sasaki
1963 Kagemaru Of The Iga Clan aka Iga No Kagemaru – Noburo Ono
1963 Return of Ninja a Band of Assassins aka Zoku Shinobi No Mono – Satsuo Yamamoto
1963 Samurai Pirate, The aka The Adventures Of Sinbad aka Daitozoku – Senkichi Taniguchi w/Toshiro Mifune
1963 Samurai Spies aka Ninja Hicho Fukuro No Shiro – Eiichi Kudo
1963 Shin No Shikoutei – Shigeo Tanaka w/Shintaro Katsu
1964 Samurai.From.Nowhere.aka Dojo Yaburi – Seiichiro Uchikawa
1964 Thief In Black, The – Umetsugu Inoue
1965 The Third Contest aka Mondonosuke Sanban Shobu – Tetsuya Yamauchi
1965 Three Yakuza aka Matatabi San-Nin – Tadashi Sawashima w/Kinnosuke Nakamura
1966 The Betrayal aka Daisatsujin Orochi – Tokuzo Tanaka
1966 Illusions Of Blood aka Yotsuya Kaidan – Shiro Toyoda
1967 Zenigata Heiji aka Heiji The Detective – Tetsuya Yamauchi
1968 Bakeneko A Vengeful Spirit aka Kaibyo Noroi Numa – Yoshiro Ishikawa
1968 Wicked Priest 1 aka Gokuaku Bozu – Kiyoshi Saeki w/Tomisaburo Wakayama
1969 Blood End aka Tengu-To – Satsuo Yamamoto.(no subs)
1972 Shadow Hunters aka Kage Gari – Toshio Masuda
1972 Trail Of Blood aka Mushuku-Nin Mikogami No Jokichi Kiba Wa Hikisaita – Ikehiro Kazuo
1973 Shadow Hunters: Echo Of Destiny aka Shadow Hunters 2 – Toshio Masuda
1982 Purple Hood: Secret Of The Gold aka Murasaki Zukin: Ogon No Himitsu – Kosaku Yamashita
1984 Assassination Orders aka Ansatsu Shirei – Kudo Eiichi w/Hideki Takahashi
1984 Hissatsu Sure Death – Masahisa Sadanaga

YAKUZA
1960 Afraid To Die aka Karakkaze Yaro – Yasuzo Masumura
1965 Brutal Tales Of Chivalry aka Showa Zankyoden – Kiyoshi Saeki w/Ken Takakura
1965 The Rule For A Vagabond aka Otoko No Monsho: Ruten No Okite – Eisuke Takizawa
1968 Retaliation aka Shima Wa Moratta – Yasuharu Hasebe
1969 Bloody Territories aka Arakure – Yasuharu Hasebe
1970 Oedo Sosamo 1 aka The Untouchables Episode 1 w/Kaji Meiko
1970 Oedo Sosamo 2 aka The Untouchables Episode 2 w/Kaji Meiko
1971 Wandering Ginza Butterfly 1 aka Gincho Wataridori – Yamaguchi Kazuhiko w/Kaji Meiko
1971 Wandering Ginza Butterfly 2 The Wildcat Gambler aka Gincho Nagaremono Mesuneko Bakuchi – Eichi Kudo w/Kaji Meiko
1973 Professional Killers aka Hissatsu Shikakenin – Yusuke Watanabe
1974 Akumyo: Notorious Dragon aka Turf Wars aka Akumyo: Shima Arashi – Yasuzo Masumura
1979 Onmitsu Doshin: Edo Secret Police – Matsuo Akinori